Board of Directors

You may view a printable version of this list: ACE Board List 2017

 

John Pierce

Hannah O’Grady

Denise Berger

Linda Chiarelli

Terrence O’Neal

Marcos Diaz Gonzalez

Ralph J. Esposito

Geri A. Gregor

Robert Rubin

Chairman

Vice Chair/Associations

Vice Chair/Government

Vice Chair/Real Estate

Vice Chair/Architecture

Vice Chair/Engineering

Secretary

Treasurer

Counsel


David Adelhardt

Joseph J. Aliotta

Jay Badame

Joseph Basel

Paul Bello

Aine M. Brazil

Neville Bugwadia

David J. Burney

Victoria Cerami

Lawrence Chiarelli

Felice Farber

Richard Fischer

Carl Galioto

Michael Garner

William Gilbane

Les Hiscoe

Andrew M. Hlushko

Cyrus Izzo

Richard A. Kennedy

Joseph Lauro

Bruce Lilker

J. Robert Mann, Jr.

Anthony Mannarino

Tony Mazzo

Chris McCartin

Chris McCready

Cheryl McKissack

Walter Mehl

Gary Morris

Ted Moudis

Patrick Muldoon

Michael Neary

Hannah O’Grady

Commissioner Feniosky Peña-Mora

Jeff Porrello

Rose Reichman

Howard Rowland

Thomas Santiago

Walt Saukin, Ph.D.

Robert Schubert

Frank Sciame

Robert Schimmenti

Mike Shamma

Carlo Scissura

Philip Tugendrajch

Suzanne Veira

Elizabeth Velez

Marcelo Velez

Chris Zegler

 

Milo Riverso

John Magliano

Richard Anderson

Edward Rytter

Dave Peraza

Olga Gorbunova

Louise Levi

Adelhardt Construction

Perkins Eastman Architects

Tishman Construction

Gilsanz Murray Steficek

AKF Engineers, LLP

Thornton Tomasetti

Judlau Contracting

Pratt Institute

Cerami & Associates

NYU Tandon School of Engineering

GCANY

WSP USA

HOK

Metropolitan Transit Authority

Gilbane Building Company 

Shawmut

Collado Engineering

Syska Hennessy

Skanska USA Building Inc.

Gensler

Lilker Associates Consulting Engineers, PC

E-J Electric Installation Co.

Extell Development Company

Urban Foundation

Tishman Speyer

Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

McKissack & McKissack

Jaros Baum & Bolles

Jacobs Engineering

Ted Moudis Associates

Colliers

Structure Tone

ACEC New York

Department of Design and Construction

Heritage Mechanical Services

Reichman Frankle, Inc.

E.W. Howell

Time Warner Inc.

Manhattan College

Boston Properties

Sciame Construction

Con Edison

Gannett Fleming

New York Building Congress

E T Partners, LLC

New York City School Construction Authority

Velez Organization

Columbia University – Manhattanville Development

Turner Construction Company

 

Chairman Emeritus

Chairman Emeritus

Director Emeritus

Director Emeritus

Director Emeritus

Mentor Committee Chair, Ex-Officio

Alumni Committee Chair, Ex-Officio